Skip to product information
Deye OG03 off-grid inverter — manufacturer series product image
Deye

Deye OG03 6.6 kW Single-Phase Off-Grid Inverter

Inverter for solar and storage systems

650,000 IQD
  • 6,600 W; 230 V single phase, pure sine wave.Rated AC output
  • 40–60 V; lithium-ion or lead-acid batteries.Battery voltage range
  • 140 A.Maximum battery charging/discharging current
Ask about this product

Share your system details on WhatsApp and we’ll help you choose.

Or call us: 0771 253 8367

Specifications

Brand Deye
Rated AC output6,600 W; 230 V single phase, pure sine wave.
Battery voltage range40–60 V; lithium-ion or lead-acid batteries.
Maximum battery charging/discharging current140 A.
Two MPPT trackers with 18 A + 18 A PV input current.
Maximum PV array access power13,200 W; maximum PV input power: 10,560 W.
IP65 protection; maximum efficiency97.6%.
About this product

Deye OG03 6.6 kW Single-Phase Off-Grid Inverter

Model: SUN-6.6K-OG03LP1-EU-AM2. A compact inverter for solar and battery-storage systems, with grid and generator inputs for charging and backup operation.

  • Rated AC output: 6,600 W; 230 V single phase, pure sine wave.
  • Battery voltage range: 40–60 V; lithium-ion or lead-acid batteries.
  • Maximum battery charging/discharging current: 140 A.
  • Two MPPT trackers with 18 A + 18 A PV input current.
  • Maximum PV array access power: 13,200 W; maximum PV input power: 10,560 W.
  • IP65 protection; maximum efficiency: 97.6%.

Price is for the inverter only. Batteries, solar panels and installation are sold separately.

System compatibility
Send us your inverter model and system details. We will help confirm compatibility and the right configuration before you order.
What is included?
The product and option you select determine your order. Contact us to confirm any additional accessories, rack, cables or installation you need.
Warranty & delivery
Ask us about the warranty applicable to this model, delivery to your area and any installation requirements before ordering.