Skip to product information
Pylontech Fidus Plus 16 kWh IP65 battery — front view on white background
Pylontech

Pylontech Fidus Plus 16 kWh IP65 Lithium Battery

Battery energy storage

3,100,000 IQD
  • 100%Depth of discharge (DoD)
  • 16.076 kWhNominal energy
  • IP65Enclosure
Ask about this product

Share your system details on WhatsApp and we’ll help you choose.

Or call us: 0771 253 8367

Specifications

Brand Pylontech
Depth of discharge (DoD)100%
Nominal energy16.076 kWh
EnclosureIP65
Nominal voltage51.2 V
SeriesFidus Battery Plus
Continuous charge/dischargeUp to 200 A
CommunicationCAN / RS485
Dimensions (W × D × H)435 × 240 × 900 mm
Weight130 kg
InstallationFloor-standing or wall-mounted
About this product

Pylontech Fidus Plus 16 kWh IP65 Lithium Battery

100% Depth of Discharge (DoD) supported. Access the battery’s full rated energy capacity under the manufacturer’s specified conditions.

  • Depth of discharge (DoD): 100%
  • Nominal energy: 16.076 kWh
  • Enclosure: IP65
  • Nominal voltage: 51.2 V
  • Series: Fidus Battery Plus
  • Continuous charge/discharge: Up to 200 A
  • Communication: CAN / RS485
  • Dimensions (W × D × H): 435 × 240 × 900 mm
  • Weight: 130 kg
  • Installation: Floor-standing or wall-mounted

Confirm inverter compatibility and installation requirements before purchase.

100% DoD is supported; rated capacity is measured at 25°C and a 0.2C discharge rate. The default minimum state of charge (SOC) is 5% and is adjustable.

System compatibility
Send us your inverter model and system details. We will help confirm compatibility and the right configuration before you order.
What is included?
The product and option you select determine your order. Contact us to confirm any additional accessories, rack, cables or installation you need.
Warranty & delivery
Ask us about the warranty applicable to this model, delivery to your area and any installation requirements before ordering.